?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 September 2011 @ 05:01 pm
Merlin Art Dump  
Been drawing Merlin fanart lately. I think it's because I discovered a couple of Merlin blogs on tumblr! Not to mention Colin Morgan is so damn cute.

Anyway, art dump, derp!







Just a sketch.



I watched an episode of Game of Thrones, and then the trailer for season 4 of Merlin. With predictable results!






Adventure Time with Arthur and Merlin!



There were a handful of photos floating around of Merlin in a coat, so I drew it! About time Merlin got a new costume... everyone else has.



And a quick sketch of Gwaine, cause he's such a fun character!

Tags: ,
 
 
 
maggiemarguerite_26 on September 21st, 2011 12:25 am (UTC)
These are wonderful. I really love your style.

Merlin's new coat looks awesome. And I love the middle Merlin in the first panel, especially. :)
Nuusteam_pilot on September 21st, 2011 01:36 am (UTC)
Thank-you! I do love his new coat <3
where it is always midnight at the oasis: General -  drawingwaltzing_mice on September 21st, 2011 12:58 am (UTC)
Fantastic work. I LOVE your style!! :)
Nuusteam_pilot on September 21st, 2011 01:36 am (UTC)
Thank-you~!
claudine: Metis: ...claudine on September 21st, 2011 12:58 am (UTC)
My first thought was "Nuu's drawing Merlin fanart?!"
Um, yeah, :DDD /creeper
My favourite one is the Adventure Time one, LOL. *pokes Merlin*
Nuusteam_pilot on September 21st, 2011 01:37 am (UTC)
I've actually drawn Merlin fanart before! I've been in the fandom for a really long time now lol
(no subject) - claudine on September 21st, 2011 05:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Piscariapiscaria on September 21st, 2011 01:13 am (UTC)
These are fantastic! I love your style -- it's really dynamic. My favorite is Merlin in the coat, for obvious reasons. ♥
Nuusteam_pilot on September 21st, 2011 01:37 am (UTC)
Thank-you~!!
(Deleted comment)
Nuusteam_pilot on September 21st, 2011 06:00 pm (UTC)
Thank-you~
A force of nature stuck in a redhead's body.: <3kheradihr on September 21st, 2011 03:41 am (UTC)
This is me spamming all of your Merlin art saying how much I like it. Because it's really awesome girlie. <3
Nuusteam_pilot on September 21st, 2011 06:01 pm (UTC)
Aw you know how much I love your comments!! BTW there is something I wanted to get your opinion on about Two Keys but I will bug you when I see you online O:
(no subject) - kheradihr on September 22nd, 2011 02:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
amphigouryamphigoury on September 21st, 2011 03:42 am (UTC)
Love ALL the things!!!!

Great pieces!!
Nuusteam_pilot on September 21st, 2011 06:01 pm (UTC)
Thank-you!!
einahpetsreni_m on September 21st, 2011 04:39 am (UTC)
ADVENTURE TIME!!
Love that show! Totally should have Kilgarrah look like Jake!

I really love your style, btw! Thanks for sharing it all.
Nuusteam_pilot on September 21st, 2011 06:02 pm (UTC)
Thank-you! I thought maybe Kilgarrah would look like the unicorn or something lol
Rayna (Nin): I've got a crush on youningen_demonai on September 21st, 2011 04:52 am (UTC)
Helloooo boys~
Nuusteam_pilot on September 21st, 2011 06:02 pm (UTC)
<3
viennajonesviennajones on September 21st, 2011 07:12 am (UTC)
The one of Merlin in that coat made me make noises ♥ They're all really really gorgeous, though!
Nuusteam_pilot on September 21st, 2011 06:03 pm (UTC)
Thank-you!! I rather like the coat as well!
fortekoishii_hime on September 21st, 2011 07:45 am (UTC)
BAAAAAAAAAAAAAW. I want Adventure Time with Arthur and Merlin to be real. ♥
And your art is as amazing and expressive as ever. :D love Merlin's faces haha. And his new coat! FINALLY. Though I will be sad since it seems like we will no longer be able to see his hankerchief friend.
Nuusteam_pilot on September 21st, 2011 06:03 pm (UTC)
Yeeeah!! I am thinking about drawing a few more pics of Merlin and Arthur Adventure Time style, but I had no real ideas lol.
(Deleted comment)
Nuusteam_pilot on September 21st, 2011 06:04 pm (UTC)
Thank-you!! <3
giecast: merlin + m/a kissgiecast on September 21st, 2011 01:38 pm (UTC)
My fave is the one of Merlin in his new coat. These are all so nice. I hope you draw more Merlin art. =D
Nuusteam_pilot on September 21st, 2011 06:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I'm planning on it! Actually I'm planning on going through the kink meme for ideas!
Emma: Lovelymyrimidryad on September 21st, 2011 02:32 pm (UTC)
Omg, Adventure Time! :D That is awesome! ^^ I love the Game of Thrones one too. :)
Nuusteam_pilot on September 21st, 2011 06:05 pm (UTC)
Thank-you~!
(Deleted comment)
Nuusteam_pilot on September 22nd, 2011 01:21 am (UTC)
Thank-you~!